SCHEDULE "1(h)" to PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT between AERA ENERGY LLC AND BERRY PETROLEUM COMPANY FACILITIES None. SCHEDULE "1(i)" to PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT between AERA ENERGY LLC AND BERRY PETROLEUM COMPANY EQUIPMENT None. SCHEDULE "1(j)" to PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT between AERA ENERGY LLC AND BERRY PETROLEUM COMPANY EXCLUDED PERSONAL PROPERTY, INVENTORY, AND OTHER PROPERTY None. SCHEDULE "9(b)" To PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT Between AERA ENERGY LLC AND BERRY PETROLEUM COMPANY NOTICE OF RELEASE OF HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCES Section 25359.7(a) of the California Health & Safety Code provides that: (a) Any owner of nonresidential real property who knows, or has reasonable cause to believe, that any release of hazardous substance has come to be located on or beneath that real property shall, prior to the sale, lease, or rental of the real property by that owner, give written notice of that condition to the buyer, lessee, or renter of the real property. In compliance with the above provision, Aera Energy LLC ("Aera") is providing the following notice: Routine Releases: In the course of Aera's routine oil field operations and activities, including, without limitation, operations for the exploration, production, development, treatment, storage and